Halloween Guides

Home Page | Site Map

 

Halloweenist.Com

Halloween Shopping Directory

Halloween Super Stores

Halloween Haunted House

Free Halloween Wallpaper Backgrounds for Your Frightening Pleasure

Halloweenist.Com Halloween Superstore Directory

 

 

 

Screen Resolution Instructions: If you've got JavaScript turned on, you should see your screen resolution listed here: Your Current Resolution Is:

 

Click the link below that corresponds with your Screen Resolution. A new window will open with the image. Right-click on the image and choose the "Set as Wallpaper," "Set as Desktop Background" or "Use Image as Desktop" menu option.

 

Halloween Computer Desktop Wallpaper Backgrounds

 

Turn your computer into a scary prop with its own costume to make your PC stand out...

 

Desktop Backgrounds

Wallpaper

Desktop Backgrounds

 

Halloween Pumpkins Desktop Background Wallpaper

Halloween Pumpkins

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Halloween Ghost Desktop Background Wallpaper

Halloween Ghost

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Witches

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Halloween Witch Desktop Background Wallpaper

Flying Halloween Witch

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

 

Halloween Black Cat Desktop Background Wallpaper

Black Halloween Cat

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Halloween Spider Desktop Background Wallpaper

Halloween Spider

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

Spooked Halloween Background Wallpaper

Spooked

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Spooky Kids

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Reaper Halloween Background Wallpaper

Reaper

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Skulled Halloween Background Wallpaper

Skulled

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Chaos Halloween Background Wallpaper

Chaos

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Fire Face Halloween Background Wallpaper

Fire Face

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Horned Skull Halloween Background Wallpaper

Horned Skull

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Moon Reaper Halloween Background Wallpaper

Moon Reaper

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Hallow Night Halloween Background Wallpaper

Hallow Night

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

V for Vixen

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Ghouled Halloween Background Wallpaper

Ghouled

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Spiderman Halloween Background Wallpaper

Spiderman

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Volt Man Halloween Background Wallpaper

Volt Man

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Our Wallpaper Desktop Backgrounds are FREE

 

  Add This Bookmark and Share  

Halloween Pumpkin

 

If your liking our selection, please, return the favor...

Bookmark Us

 

It helps others find us, increases our ranking and, makes us very happy!

 

Halloween Witchy Woman Desktop Background Wallpaper

Witchy Woman

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Ghoul Halloween Background Wallpaper

Ghoul

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Red Dragon Halloween Background Wallpaper

Red Dragon

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Voodoo Halloween Background Wallpaper

Voodoo

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Horror Haunt Halloween Background Wallpaper

Horror Haunt

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Castle Halloween Background Wallpaper

Castle

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Moon Reaper Halloween Background Wallpaper

Moon Horror

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Spooky Woods

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Dead Knight Halloween Background Wallpaper

Dead Knight

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Hallow Fangs Halloween Background Wallpaper

Hallow Fangs

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Werewolf Halloween Background Wallpaper

Werewolf

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Star Skull Halloween Background Wallpaper

Dead Star

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Ghostly Halloween Background Wallpaper

Ghostly

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Jack-O

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Skeleton Halloween Background Wallpaper

Skeleton

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Vein Eye Halloween Background Wallpaper

Veined Eye

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Lizard Skull Halloween Background Wallpaper

Lizard Skull

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Evil Eye Halloween Background Wallpaper

Evil Eye

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Devil Halloween Background Wallpaper

Devil

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Haunted Night Halloween Background Wallpaper

Haunted Night

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Flaming Skull Halloween Background Wallpaper

Flaming Skull

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Sword Revenge Halloween Background Wallpaper

Sword Revenge

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Undead Halloween Background Wallpaper

Undead

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Ghoulish Halloween Background Wallpaper

Ghoulish

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Mansion Haunt Halloween Background Wallpaper

Mansion Haunt

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Party Fest Halloween Background Wallpaper

Halloween Party

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800 

Halloween Witchy Woman Desktop Background Wallpaper

Witchy Woman

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

 

Haunted Mansion

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

Stormy Night

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

Witches

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

Kult Kingdom

Standard Screen

1600 x 1200

1280 x 1024

1024 x 768

Wide Screen

1680 x 1050

1440 x 900

1280 x 800

Attack Dragon

1024x768

1280x1024

Shackled Dead

1024x768

1280x1024

 

 

Display Resolution
eXtended Graphics Array 1024768
Widescreen eXtended Graphics Array 1152864
Widescreen eXtended Graphics Array 1280768
Widescreen eXtended Graphics Array 1280800
Widescreen eXtended Graphics Array 1280960
Super eXtended Graphics Array 12801024
Widescreen eXtended Graphics Array 1366768
Widescreen Super eXtended Graphics Array 1440900
Ultra eXtended Graphics Array 16001200
Widescreen Super eXtended Graphics Array Plus 16801050
Full High Definition 19201080
Widescreen Ultra eXtended Graphics Array 19201200

 

1680 x 1050

86%

1440 x 900

89%

1280-800

1600x1200

80%-86%

1280 x 1024

64% 1024X768

+105%1680

-88%1056

1280x1024

80%

1024x819

1440X900

89% - 114%

1280 - 1024

reverse

113% 88%

1600 x 1200

80%-86%

1280 x 1024

reverse

125% 18%

1600 x 1200

80%-86%

1280 x 1024

 

1600x1200

64% 1024X768

1280x800

80% - 96%

1024 x 768

1600 x 1200

105% - 88%

1680 1056

1024x768

157%

1600x1200

1680 1050

96% - 115%

1600 x 1200

1024x768

125% 134%

1280-1024

rev 80% 75%